Press For The Schedule

Show times are displayed in eastern time.  Some shows have fluctuating start and end time that changes with with the spring and fall time changes.  These changes are noted by “(spring ahead)” and “(fall back)” next to certain show names.  Any show where “(Repeat)” is present is a possible show time for new broadcasters.

Sunday

1:00 A.M. – 2:00 A.M.: The Canadian Connection with Kelly Sapergia (Repeat)

2:00 A.M. – 5:00 A.M. : Memory Lane with Big Bob (Repeat)

5:00 A.M. – 6:00 A.M.: The Hawaiian connection with Keao Wright (Repeat)

6:00 A.M. – 8:00 A.M.: The Ultimate Testing Ground With Phill Fernandes and DJ_MixDoctor (Repeat) (May contain adult content and trace amounts of pure evil)

8:00 A.M. – 10:00 A.M.: Chrissie On Air with Chrissie Cochrane (Repeat)

10:00 A.M. – 12:00 P.M.: Friday On My Mind with Aad Leeflang (Repeat)

12:00 P.M. – 1:00 P.M.: Soul Food With DJ Soul (Repeat)

1:00 P.M. – 2:00 P.M.: The Attitude Test with Chrissie Cochrane (fall back)/Glamorous Nights of Operetta with Nessa Glen  (Repeat) (sping ahead)

2:00 P.M. – 3:00 P.M.:Glamorous Nights Of Operetta with Nessa Glen (Repeat) ( fall back)/The Attitude Test with Chrissie Cochrane (spring ahead)

3:00 P.M. – 6:00 P.M.:  Rock’s In Your Head with Steve Matzura (Repeat)

6:00 P.M. – 7:00 P.M.: The Unofficial Tech Podcast with Phill Fernandes

7:00 P.M. – 7:30 P.M.: Eyes On Success with Nancy Goodman Torpey and Peter Torpey (Repeat)

7:30 P.M. – 8:00 P.M.: What’s Cookin’ with Sue Hatfield (Repeat)

8:00 P.M. – 10:00 P.M.: Everything But the Kitchen Sink with Shawn Klein (repeat)

10:00 P.M. – 12:00 A.M.: Smooth Jazz USA with Steve  Bauer (Repeat)

Monday

12:00 A.M. –  2:00 A.M.: The Fingertip Show with Jorgen Hansson (repeat)

2:00 A.M. – 5:00 A.M.: Rock’s In Your Head with Steve Matzura (repeat)

5:00 A.M. – 7:00 A.M.: The Ultimate Testing Ground with Phill Fernandes and DJ_MixDOctor (Repeat) (May contain adult content and trace amounts of pure evil)

7:00 A.M. – 9:00 A.M.: Sounds Of The Sabbath with DJ_MixDoctor (Repeat)

9:00 A.M. – 12:00 P.M.: Music Of the Risen Son with Joey Weston (Live)

12:00 P.M. –  2:00 P.M.: Northern Lights with Kelly Sapergia (Repeat)

2:00 P.M. – 3:00 P.M.: The Midweek Spin Down with Phill Fernandes (Repeat) (spring ahead)

2:00 P.M. – 4:00 P.M.: Chrissie On Air with Chrissie Cochrane (Live) (fall back)

3:00 P.M. – 5:00 P.M.: Chrissie On Air with Chrissie Cochrane (Live) spring ahead)

4:00 P.M. – 5:00 P.M.: The Midweek Spin Down with Phill Fernandes (fall back)

5:00 P.M. – 7:00 P.M.: Everything But the Kitchen Sink with Shawn Klein

7:00 P.M. – 9:00 P.M.: The Ultimate Testing Ground with Phill Fernandes and DJ_MixDoctor (Live) (May contain adult content and traces of pure evil)

9:00 P.M. – 12:00 AM The Random Box Of Meh with Lady Rebel and Lady Starlight (Live) (May contain adult content and traces of pure evil)

Tuesday

12:00 A.M. – 1:00 A.M.: Radio Serena with Serena K the Radio Kid

1:00 A.M. – 4:00 A.M.: The Memory Lane  Show with Big Bob (Repeat)

4:00 A.M. – 7:00 A.M.:Rocks in Your Head with Steve Matzura (Repeat)

6:00 A.M. – 7:00 A.M.: Music For The Mountain Bluegrass with Chip Colcord

7:00 A.M. – 10:00 A.M.: Rock’s In Your Head with Steve Matzura( Repeat)

10:00 A.M. – 11:00 A.M.: Jazz For The Asking with Keith Perron (spring ahead)/The Canadian Connection with Kelly Sapergia (repeat) (fall back)

11:00 A.M. – 12:00 P.M.: The Canadian Connection with Kelly Sapergia (repeat) (spring ahead)/ Jazz For The Asking (fall back)

12:00 P.M. – 3:00 P.M.: The Metalhead Lunchbox with Lady Rebel and Lady Starlight (live) (May contain adult content and traces of pure evil)

3:00 P.M. – 4:00 P.M.: Glamorous Nights of Operetta with Nessa Glen (Repeat) (Spring Ahead)/Chrissie’s Comedy Train Wreck with Chrissie Cochrane (fall back)

4:00 P.M. – 5:00 P.M.: Chrissie’s Comedy Train Wreck with Chrissie Cochrane (spring ahead)/Glamorous Nights of Operetta with Nessa Glen (fall back)

5:00 P.M. – 7:00 P.M.: Time For Jazz with DJ Soul

7:00 P.M. – 8:00 P.M.: The Midweek Spin Down with Phill Fernandes (Repeat)

8:00 P.M. – 10:00 P.M.: R.F.G.( Radio For Gamers) with DJ_MixDoctor (Repeat)

10:00 P.M. – 12:00 P.M.: Everything But the Kitchen Sink with Shawn Klein (Fall Back)

10:00 P.M. – 11:00 P.M. The Hawaiian Connection with Keao Wright (Repea) (spring ahead)

11:00 P.M. – 1:00 A.M. Everything But the Kitchen Sink with Shawn Klein (Spring Ahead)

Wednesday

12:00 A.M. – 1:00 A.M.: The Hawaiian Connection With Keao Wright (Repeat (fall back)

1:00 A.M. – 4:00 A.M.: The Random Box of Meh With Lady Rebel and Lady Starlight (repeat)

4:00 A.M. – 7:00 A.M.: Memory Lane with Big Bob (repeat)

7:00 A.M. – 9:00 A.M.: Sounds of the Sabbath with DJ_MixDoctor (repeat)

9:00 A.M. – 12:00 P.M.: Music of the Risen Son with Joey Weston (live)

12:00 P.M. – 1:00 P.M.: the Midweek Spin Down with Phill Fernandes (live)

1:00 P.M. – 3:00 P.M.: Northern Lights with Kelly Sapergia (Repeat)

3:00 P.M. – 5:00 P.M.: Chrissie’s Country with Chrissie Cochrane (Repeat)

5:00 P.M. – 6:00 P.M.: The Unofficial Tech Podcast with Phill Fernandes (Repeat)

6:00 P.M. – 8:00 P.M.: R.F.G. (Radio For Gamers) with DJ_MixDoctor (repeat)

8:00 P.M. – 10 P.M.: The Fingertip Show with Jorgen Hansson (repeat)

10:00 P.M. – 12:00 A.M.: Sounds Irish with Joe Bollard (Repeat)

Thursday

12:00 A.M. – 3:00 A.M.: The Metalhead Lunchbox with Lady Reel and Lady Starlight (Repeat) (May contain adult content and trace amounts of pure evil)

3:00 A.M. – 6:00 A.M.: Rock’s In Your Head with Steve Matzura (Repeat)

6:00 A.M. – 9:00 A.M.: Memory Lane with Big Bob (Repeat)

9:00 A.M. – 12:00 P.M.: Music Of The Risen Son with Joey Weston (Repeat)

12:00 P.M. – 2:00 P.M.: Sounds of the Sabbath with DJ_MixDoctor (Repeat)

2:00 P.M. – 5:00 P.M.: The Random Box Of Meh with Lady Rebel and Lady Starlight (Repeat) (May contain adult content and trace amounts of pure evil)

5:00 P.M. – 7:00 P.M.: Chrissie On Air with Chrrisie Cochrane (Repeat)

7:00 P.M. – 8:00 P.M.: The Hawaiian Connection with Keao Wright (Repeat) (spring ahead)

7:00 P.M. – 9:00 P.M.: Northern Lights with Kelly Sapergia (live) (fall back)

8:00 P.M.  – 10:00 P.M.: Northern Lights with Kelly Sapergia (live) (spring ahead)

9:00 P.M. – 10:00 P.M.: The Hawaiian Connection with Keao Wright (Repeat) (fall back)

10:00 P.M. – 1:00 A.M.: Crunchy Tunes From Space with DJ Bershizzle (live)

Friday

1:00 A.M. 2:00 A.M.: The Attitude Test with Chrissie Cochrane (repeat)

2:00 A.M. – 4:00 A.M.:The Ultimate Testing Ground (Repeat) (May contain adult content and trace amounts of pure evil)

4:00 A.M. – 5:00 A.M.: The Unofficial Tech Podcast with Phill Fernandes (Repeat) (spring ahead)

4:00 A.M. – 6:00 A.M.: The Fingertip Show with Jorgen Hansson (live) (fall back)

5:00 A.M. – 7:00 A.M.: The Fingertip Show with Jorgen Hansson (live) (spring ahead)

6:00 A.M. – 7:00 A.M.: The Unofficial Tech Podcast with Phill Fernandes (repeat) (fall back)

7:00 A.M. – 9:00 A.M.: Time For Jazz with DJ Soul (repeat)

9:00 A.M. – 9:30 A.M.: Eyes on Success with Nancy Goodman Torpey and Peter Torpey (Repeat)

9:30 A.M. – 10:00 A.M.: What’s Cookin’ with Sue Hatfield (Repeat)

10:00 A.M. – 12:00 P.M.: Chrissie’s Country with Chrissie Cochrane (live) (fall back)

10:00 A.M. – 11:00 A.M.: Glamorous Nights of Operetta with Nessa Glen (repeat) (spring ahead)

11:00 A.M. – 1:00 P.M.: Chrissie’s Country with Chrissie Cochrane (live) (spring ahead)

12:00 P.M. – 1:00 P.M.: Glamorous Nights of Operetta with Nessa Glen  (repeat) ( fall back)

1:00 P.M. – 4:00 P.M.: Memory Lane with Big Bob (Repeat)

4:00 P.M. – 7:00 P.M.: The Random Box of Meh with Lady Rebel and Lady Starlight (Repeat)

7:00 P.M. – 8:00 P.M.: The Hawaiian Connection with Keao Wright (live) (fall back)/ The Midweek Spin Down with Phill Fernandes (Repeat) (spring ahead)

8:00 P.M. – 9:00 P.M. The Canadian Connection with Kelly Spergia (live) (fall back)/The Hawaiian Connection with Keao Wright (live)/ spring ahead)

9:00 P.M. – 10:00 P.M.:The Canadian Connection with Kelly Sapergia (live) (spring ahead)/The Midweek Spin Down with Phill Fernandes (repeat) (fall back)

10:00 P.M. – 12:00 P.M.: R.F.G. (radio For Gamers) with DJ_MixDoctor (Repeat)

Saturday

12:00 A.M. – 2:00 A.M.: Everything But the Kitchen Sink with Shawn Klein (Repeat)

2:00 A.M. – 4:00 A.M.:  Sounds Irish with Joe Bollard (Repeat)

4:00 A.M. – 6:00 A.M.: The Fingertip show with Jorgen Hansson (Repeat)

6:00 A.M. – 7:00 A.M.: The Unofficial Tech Podcast with Phill Fernandes (Repeat)

7:00 A.M. – 9:00 A.M.: Sounds of the Sabbath with DJ_MixDoctor

9:00 A.M. – 12:00 P.M.: Memory Lane with Big Bob (live)

12:00 P.M. – 3:00 P.M.: Music of the Risen Son with Joey Weston (Repeat)

3:00 P.M. – 5:00 P.M. Northern Lights with Kelly Sapergia (Repeat)

5:00 P.M. – 7:00 P.M.: The Ultimate Testing Ground with Phill Fernandes (Repeat) (May contain adult content and trace amounts of pure evil)

7:00 P.M. – 10:00 P.M.: R.F.G. (Radio For Gamers) with DJ_MixDoctor

10:00 P.M. – 1:00 P.M. Crunchy Tunes From Space with Dj Bershizzle (Repeat)

Return home

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.